Sudbury Italia won the 1966 National Soccer League championship.

After eight games Sudbury Italia remained unbeaten, having won six games and played two ties.

The forward line was led by Ferrucio Deni.

1966 NSL Final standings

GPWLTGFGAPts
Sudbury Italia281846301242
Hellas281846602642
Toronto Ukraina281765512839
Toronto Hungaria2814122503630
Toronto Croatia2812115423329
Windsor Teutonia2610124222724
Kitchener Kickers284204234212
Portuguese United26024221952