Toronto Ukraina won the 1954 NSL Championship.

Player roster

Theodore Semeniuk -goalkeeper.

Harry Ryhajlo – right back.

Tony Ercegovic – left half.

Ostap Steckiw – right half.

Walter Zakaluzny -inside left.

Myron Bereza – outside left.

1954 National Soccer League Final standings

GPWLTGFGAPts
Toronto Ukraina201334512830
Ulster United201145482727
Toronto Italia201154432926
Toronto Hungaria20965313223
Montreal Hakoah201082433322
Tridents20776524620
Olympia20686404418
St. Andrews20695314217
East End Canadians204115223913
Hamilton Westinghouse205123355413
White Eagles203125295111