The Hungaria club was managed by the great Kalman Lami in the 1957 season.

Player roster

Joe Hein – goalkeeper

Tim Rideout – fullback.

A. Friedman

A. Csirik

Karol Kalocsay

Erwin Kariko

Imre Markovics

Frank Morowik

A. Berexa 

Aurél Szondi

Paul PoczI

Csizlinszky

George Beencsics

Robert Fieger

Tommy Szigeti

Johnny Kiss

Arpad Csuzmann

Tibor Koos

Final standings – Western Division

GPWLTGFGAPts
Toronto Italia271845593141
White Eagles271539744439
Olympia271674744836
Toronto Hungaria271197513929
Ulster United2711106555428
Tridents2712123494727
Malta United278118385224
Toronto Ukraina278145374821
East End Canadians274185356513
Toronto Sparta272178368012